Investnet Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

GENERAL INFORMATION ON THIS SITE

Responsible for the Site: Investnet
Contact: David Neville
Email: [email protected]
Design and implementation: Pixelpod

PURPOSE AND EXTENT OF THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Any details you give us will be at your own discretion. We will not pass your details to a third party without your consent. Should you fill out the contact form or sumbit your nomination, the information collected will be used to liaise with you in the future.

Topics:

• What data do we collect?
• How do we collect your data?
• How will we use your data?
• How do we store your data?
• Marketing
• What are your data protection rights?
• What are cookies?
• Privacy policies of other websites
• Changes to our privacy policy
• How to contact us
• How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?
Our Company collects the following data:

• Personal identification information that you supply via the contact form. (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)

How do we collect your data?
You directly provide Investnet with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

• Voluntarily complete a form out contact page
• Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies and via Googel Analytics.

How will we use your data?

Our Company collects your data so that we can:

• Contact you about the Future Health Summit and related services and events.

How do we store your data? 

Your details are submitted via an online form and are securely stored on our website database for 18 months.
After which point they are removed from our database.

Marketing
Our Company would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.

Marketing
If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.
You have the right at any time to stop Investnet from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the Our Company Group.
If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact us.

What are your data protection rights?
Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:
Call us at: +353 (0)1 9609303
Or write to us: Investnet
Unit 7 Riverwalk
Citywest Business Campus
Dublin 24

What are cookies?
Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.
Click here for our Cookie Policy

Privacy policies of other websites
The Our Company website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy
Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 30/04/2024

How to contact us
If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.
Email us at: [email protected]
Call us: 00 353 1 960 9303
Or write to us at:
Investnet
Unit 7 Riverwalk
Citywest Business Campus
Dublin 24

How to contact the appropriate authority
Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.
Office of the Information Commissioner
6 Earlsfort Terrace, Dublin 2, D02 W773.
Website: https://www.oic.ie/